Notice:

This page was created in German. The legal texts below are automatically translated. We accept no liability for any translation errors.

 

Legal Notice

Wolfgang Mohr
Mora Racing
Burgherrenstrasse 8
52222 Stolberg
Germany

Phone: 01707517390
Email: info@mora-racing.de

Sales tax identification number according to § HRA 27 sales tax law: DE 239086954

Platform of the European Commission for Online Dispute Resolution: https://ec.europa.eu/odr

We are neither obliged nor willing to participate in a dispute settlement procedure before a consumer-enforcement agency.

Responsible for § 55 para. 2 RStV:
Mr. Wolfgang Mohr, Burgherrenstrasse 8, 52222 Stolberg

 

 

Privacy Policy

1) Information about the collection of personal data and contact details of the responsible person
1.1 We are pleased that you are visiting our website and thank you for your interest. Below we inform you about the handling of your personal data when using our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified.
1.2 The person responsible for data processing on this website within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is Wolfgang Mohr, Burgherrenstraße 8, 52222 Stolberg, Germany, Tel .: 01707517390, email: info@mora-racing.de. The person responsible for the processing of personal data is the natural or legal person who alone or together with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.
1.3 For security reasons and to protect the transfer of personal data and other confidential content (e.g. orders or inquiries to the person responsible), this website uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the string "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

2) Data collection when visiting our website
In the case of merely informative use of our website, ie if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect data that your browser transmits to our server (so-called "server log files"). When you visit our website, we collect the following information that is technically necessary for us to display the website:
- Our website visited
- Date and time at the time of access
- Amount of data sent in bytes
- Source / reference from which you came to the site
- Browser used
- Operating system used
- IP address used (if necessary: ​​in anonymous form)
The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website. A transfer or other use of the data does not take place. However, we reserve the right to retrospectively check the server logfiles should concrete evidence point to unlawful use.

3) hosting
Hosting through Shopify
We use the shop system of the service provider Shopify International Limited, Victoria Buildings, 2nd floor, 1-2 Haddington Road, Dublin 4, D04 XN32, Ireland ("Shopify"), for the purpose of hosting and displaying the online shop on the basis of a Processing on our behalf. All data collected on our website is processed on Shopify's servers. As part of the aforementioned Shopify services, data can also be processed as part of further processing on behalf of Shopify Inc., 150 Elgin St, Ottawa, ON K2P 1L4, Canada, Shopify Data Processing (USA) Inc., Shopify Payments (USA) Inc .or Shopify (USA) Inc. In the event of data being transmitted to Shopify Inc. in Canada, the adequacy decision of the European Commission guarantees the appropriate level of data protection. Shopify Data Processing (USA) Inc., Shopify Payments (USA) Inc. and Shopify (USA) Inc. in the USA are certified for the us-European data protection convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU guaranteed.
Further information on Shopify's data protection can be found on the following website: https://www.shopify.de/legal/datenschutz
Further processing on servers other than those mentioned by Shopify will only take place within the framework communicated below.

4) content delivery network
Fastly
On our website we use a so-called Content Delivery Network ("CDN") from technology service provider Fastly Inc., 475 Brannan St. # 300, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA ("Fastly"). A content delivery network is an online service that is used to deliver large media files (such as graphics, page content or scripts) through a network of regionally distributed servers connected via the Internet. The use of Fastly's Content Delivery Network helps us optimize the loading speeds of our website.
Processing takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in secure and efficient provision, as well as improving the stability and functionality of our website.
Fastly, based in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.
For more information, see Fastly's privacy policy at: https://www.fastly.com/privacy

5) Cookies
In order to make the visit to our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, ie after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and allow you to recognize your browser the next time you visit it (so-called persistent cookies). If cookies are set, they collect and process specific user information, such as browser and location data as well as IP address values, to an individual extent. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may differ depending on the cookie. The duration of each cookie storage can be found in the overview of the cookie settings of your web browser.
In some cases, cookies are used to simplify the ordering process by saving settings (e.g. remembering the content of a virtual shopping cart for a later visit to the website). If personal data is also processed by individual cookies we use, the processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR either to implement the contract, in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR in the case of a given consent or according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR to protect our legitimate interests in the best possible functionality of the website and a customer-friendly and effective design of the page visit.
Please note that you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and individually decide on their acceptance or can exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general. Each browser differs in the way it manages the cookie settings. This is described in the Help menu of each browser, which explains how to change your cookie settings. These can be found for the respective browser under the following links:
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookies-allow-and-dispose
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=de&hlrm=en
Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-us/guide/safari/sfri11471/12.0/mac/10.14
Opera: https://help.opera.com/latest/web-preferences/#cookies
Please note that if you do not accept cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

6) contact us
6.1 Personal data is collected when you contact us (e.g. via contact form or email). Which data is collected in the case of a contact form can be seen from the respective contact form. This data is stored and used exclusively for the purpose of answering your request or for contacting you and the associated technical administration. The legal basis for processing this data is our legitimate interest in answering your request in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If your contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, then an additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR. Your data will be deleted after your request has been processed. This is the case if it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter concerned has been finally clarified and provided that there are no statutory retention requirements.
6.2 WhatsApp business
We offer visitors to our website the opportunity to contact us via the WhatsApp news service from WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland. For this we use the so-called "business version" of WhatsApp.
If you contact us via WhatsApp regarding a specific transaction (for example an order placed), we save and use the mobile phone number you used with WhatsApp and - if provided - your first and last name in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b. GDPR to process and answer your request. Based on the same legal basis, we may ask you via WhatsApp to provide further data (order number, customer number, address or email address) so that we can assign your request to a specific process.
If you use our WhatsApp contact for general inquiries (such as the range of services, availability or our website), we save and use the mobile phone number you used with WhatsApp and - if provided - your first and last name in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. . f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in the efficient and timely provision of the requested information.
Your data will always be used only to answer your request via WhatsApp. A disclosure to third parties does not occur.
Please note that WhatsApp Business receives access to the address book of the mobile device we use for this purpose and automatically transfers phone numbers stored in the address book to a server of the parent company Facebook Inc. in the USA. For the operation of our WhatsApp business account, we use a mobile device, the address book of which only stores the WhatsApp contact details of those users who have also contacted us via WhatsApp.
This ensures that every person whose WhatsApp contact data is stored in our address book, already when using the app on their device for the first time, by accepting the WhatsApp terms of use in the transmission of their WhatsApp telephone number from the address books of their chat contacts in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR has consented. The transmission of data from users who do not use WhatsApp and / or have not contacted us via WhatsApp is excluded.
Based in the US, Facebook Inc. is certified to the US Privacy Shield, which ensures compliance with the level of data protection in the EU.
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by WhatsApp as well as your rights and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in WhatsApp's data protection information: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/?eea=1# privacy policy

7) Online appointment
We process your personal data in the context of the online appointment arrangement provided. Which data we collect for the online appointment, you can see from the respective input form or the appointment for appointment. If certain data are necessary to be able to make an online appointment, we will mark them accordingly in the entry form or at the appointment inquiry. If we provide you with a free text field in the entry form, you can describe your request there in more detail. You can then also control which data you want to enter additionally.
Your communicated data will be stored and used exclusively for the purpose of making an appointment. In the processing of personal data required to fulfill a contract with you (this also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO as legal basis. If you have given us consent for the processing of your data, the processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. A given consent can be revoked at any time by a message to the person named at the beginning of this statement.

8) Data processing when opening a customer account and for contract execution
According to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, personal data will continue to be collected and processed if you provide it to us for the purpose of concluding a contract or opening a customer account. The data collected is shown in the respective input forms. A deletion of your customer account is possible at any time and can be done by a message to the above-mentioned address of the person in charge. We store and use the data you have provided for the execution of the contract. After completion of the contract or deletion of your customer account, your data will be blocked with regard to tax and commercial retention periods and deleted after expiration of these periods, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or a legally permitted further data use by our side has been.

9) comment function
As part of the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information on the time of writing the commentary and the name of the commentator you have chosen will be saved and published on this website. Furthermore, your IP address will be logged and saved. This storage of the IP address is made for security reasons and in the event that the data subject violates the rights of third parties or posts unlawful contents by submitting a comment. We need your e-mail address in order to contact you if a third party objects to your published content as unlawful. Legal bases for the storage of your data are the Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b and f DSGVO. We reserve the right to delete comments if they are objected to by third parties as unlawful.

10) Use of your data for direct mail
10.1 registration for our e-mail newsletter
If you subscribe to our e-mail newsletter, we will send you regular information about our offers. Mandatory information for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address alone. The specification of further data is voluntary and will be used to address you personally. For sending the newsletter we use the so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that we will only send you an e-mail newsletter if you have expressly confirmed that you agree to receive the newsletter. We will then send you a confirmation e-mail asking you to confirm by clicking on a link that you wish to receive the newsletter in the future.
By activating the confirmation link, you give us your consent to the use of your personal data in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. When registering for the newsletter, we will save your IP address entered by the Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as the date and time of registration in order to be able to trace a possible misuse of your e-mail address at a later date. The data collected by us when registering for the newsletter will be used exclusively for promotional purposes by means of the newsletter. You can cancel the newsletter at any time via the provided link in the newsletter or by sending a message to the person named above. After cancellation, your e-mail address will be deleted immediately in our newsletter distribution, as far as you have not expressly consented to a further use of your data or we reserve the right to further data usage, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this statement.
10.2 Sending the e-mail newsletter to existing customers
If you have provided us with your e-mail address when purchasing goods or services, we reserve the right to send you regular offers for similar goods or services, such as those already purchased, from our range by e-mail. For this we do not have to obtain a separate consent from you according to § 7 Abs. 3 UWG. In this respect, data processing takes place solely on the basis of our legitimate interest in personalized direct mail in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If you have initially objected to the use of your e-mail address for this purpose, we will not send you a mail. You are entitled to object to the use of your e-mail address for the purpose described above at any time with effect for the future by a message to the person named at the beginning. For this purpose, you only have to pay delivery costs according to the basic rates. Upon receipt of your objection, the use of your e-mail address for advertising purposes will cease immediately.
10.3 newsletter dispatch via MailChimp
The shipping of our e-mail newsletters is through the technical service provider The Rocket Science Group, LLC d / b / a MailChimp, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA (http: //www.mailchimp .com /), to which we pass on your data provided during the newsletter registration. This transfer is made in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and serves our legitimate interest in the use of a promotional, secure and user-friendly newsletter system. Please note that your data is usually transmitted to and stored by a MailChimp server in the USA.
MailChimp uses this information for sending and statistical evaluation of the newsletter on our behalf. For the evaluation, the e-mails sent include so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, which represent one-pixel image files that are stored on our website. This will determine if a newsletter message has been opened and which links may have been clicked. Mailchimp uses the web beacons to automatically generate general, non-personal statistics on how to respond to newsletter campaigns. Based on our legitimate interest in the statistical evaluation of newsletter campaigns for the optimization of advertising communication and a better focus on recipient interests, the web beacons according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit f DSGVO also include data of the respective newsletter recipient (e-mail address, Time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system) and recycled. These data provide an individual inference to the newsletter recipient and are processed by Mailchimp to automatically generate statistics that indicate whether a particular recipient has opened a newsletter message.
If you want to deactivate data analysis for statistical evaluation purposes, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter.
MailChimp can also provide this data in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f Use DSGVO itself for its own legitimate interest in the needs-based design and optimization of the service as well as for market research purposes, for example, to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, MailChimp does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down or to pass them on to third parties.
To protect your data in the USA, we have concluded a data processing agreement (MailChimp) with MailChimp based on the standard contractual clauses of the European Commission to enable the transmission of your personal data to MailChimp. If you are interested, this data processing contract can be viewed at the following Internet address: https://mailchimp.com/legal/data-processing-addendum/
In addition, MailChimp is certified under the us European privacy protection agreement "Privacy Shield" and is committed to complying with EU data protection requirements.
You can view the privacy policy of MailChimp here:
https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/
10.4 WhatsApp newsletter
If you register for our WhatsApp newsletter, we will send you regular information about our offers via WhatsApp. The only mandatory information for sending the newsletter is your mobile phone number.
To send the newsletter, include our communicated mobile phone number in the address contacts of your mobile device and send us the message "Start" via WhatsApp. By sending this WhatsApp message, you give us your consent to the use of your personal data in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR for the purpose of sending newsletters. We will then add you to our newsletter distribution list.
The data collected by us when registering for the newsletter will only be processed for the purposes of advertising through the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by sending us the "Stop" message via WhatsApp. After unsubscribing, your mobile phone number will be deleted from our newsletter mailing list, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to use the data beyond this, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this declaration.
Please note that WhatsApp has access to the address book of the mobile device we use for sending the newsletter and automatically transfers phone numbers stored in the address book to a Facebook server in the USA.
We therefore use a mobile device to send our WhatsApp newsletter, the address book of which only stores the WhatsApp contact details of our newsletter recipients. This ensures that every person whose WhatsApp contact data is stored in our address book, already when using the app on their device for the first time, by accepting the WhatsApp terms of use in the transmission of their WhatsApp telephone number from the address books of their chat contacts in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR has consented. The transmission of data from users who do not use WhatsApp and / or have not contacted us via WhatsApp is excluded.
Facebook Inc., the owner of WhatsApp, based in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by WhatsApp as well as your rights and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in WhatsApp's data protection information: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/?eea=1# privacy policy
10.5 advertising by letter
Based on our legitimate interest in personalized direct mail, we reserve the right to choose your first and last name, mailing address and, as far as we have received this additional information from you as part of the contractual relationship, your title, academic degree, year of birth and professional, Branch or business name according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO to store and use for sending interesting offers and information about our products by mail.
You can object to the storage and use of your data for this purpose at any time by a message to the person in charge.
10.6 Goods availability notification by email
If we offer the option in our online shop for selected, temporarily unavailable items to inform you by email about the time of availability, you can register for our email notification service for the availability of goods. When you register for our e-mail notification service regarding the availability of goods, we will send you a one-time e-mail message about the availability of the item you have selected. All that is required for sending this notification is your email address. The provision of further data is voluntary and may be used to address you personally. We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to send this notification. This means that we will only send you a corresponding notification if you have expressly confirmed to us that you consent to receiving such a message. We will then send you a confirmation email asking you to click the appropriate link to confirm that you want to receive such notification.
By activating the confirmation link, you give us your consent to the use of your personal data in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. When registering for our e-mail notification service for the availability of goods, we save your IP address entered by the Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as the date and time of registration to prevent any possible misuse of your e-mail address at a later date to be able to understand. The data we collect when you register for our e-mail notification service regarding the availability of goods will only be used for the purpose of informing you about the availability of a specific item in our online shop. You can unsubscribe from the e-mail notification service for goods availability at any time by sending a message to the person responsible mentioned at the beginning. After you have unsubscribed, your email address will be deleted from our mailing list, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to use the data beyond that, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this declaration ,

11) Data processing for order processing
11.1 To process your order, we work with the following service provider (s) who support us in whole or in part in the execution of contracts. Certain personal data is transmitted to these service providers in accordance with the following information.
The personal data collected by us will be passed on to the transport company commissioned with the delivery within the scope of the contract, insofar as this is necessary for the delivery of the goods. We will pass on your payment details to the commissioned bank as part of the processing of payments, if this is necessary for the processing of payments. If payment service providers are used, we will inform you explicitly below. The legal basis for the transfer of data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.
11.2 Use of payment service providers (payment services)
- Paypal
When paying via PayPal, credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or - if offered - "purchase on account" or "installment payment" via PayPal, we will transfer your payment data in the course of payment to PayPal (Europe) Sarl et Cie, SCA, 22- 24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter "PayPal"), continue. The transfer takes place in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO and only insofar as this is necessary for the payment process.
PayPal reserves itself for the payment methods credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or - if offered - "purchase on account" or "installment" via PayPal the execution of a credit check. If necessary, your payment data will be processed in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO on the basis of the legitimate interest of PayPal in the determination of their solvency to credit bureaus passed. The result of the credit check for statistical probability of default is used by PayPal for the purpose of deciding on the provision of the respective payment method. The credit information can contain probability values ​​(so-called score values). As far as score values ​​are included in the results of the credit rating, they are based on a scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical procedure. The calculation of score values ​​includes, but is not limited to, address data. Further data protection information, among other things to the used credit reference agencies, please refer to the privacy policy of PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
You can object to this processing of your data at any time by sending a message to PayPal. However, PayPal may continue to be entitled to process your personal data, if this is necessary for the contractual payment.
- Shopify Payments
We use the payment service provider "Shopify Payments", 3rd Floor, Europa House, Harcourt Building, Harcourt Street, Dublin 2. If you choose a payment method offered by the payment service provider Shopify Payments, the payment is processed by the technical service provider Stripe Payments Europe Ltd. , 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin, Ireland, to whom we provided the information you provided during the ordering process together with the information about your order (name, address, account number, bank code, possibly credit card number, invoice amount, currency and transaction number) according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b Pass on GDPR. Your data will only be passed on for the purpose of payment processing with Stripe Payments Europe Ltd. and only to the extent that it is necessary for this. For more information on Shopify Payments data protection, please visit the following Internet address: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
Privacy Information for Stripe Payments Europe Ltd. can be found here: https://stripe.com/en/privacy

12) Use of Social Media: Videos
Using Youtube videos
This website uses the Youtube embedding feature to display and play videos from the "Youtube" provider owned by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google").
Here, the extended privacy mode is used, which according to the provider information storage of user information only when playing the / the video in motion. When the playback of embedded Youtube videos starts, the provider "Youtube" uses cookies to gather information about user behavior. According to "Youtube" hints, these are used, among other things, to capture video statistics, improve user-friendliness and prevent abusive practices. When you're logged in to Google, your data will be directly associated with your account when you click on a video. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data (even for non-logged-in users) as usage profiles and evaluates them. Such an evaluation is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO based on the legitimate interests of Google in the display of personalized advertising, market research and / or customization of its website. You have a right to object to the creation of these User Profiles, and you must comply with YouTube to exercise them. In the context of the use of Youtube it can also lead to a transmission of personal data to the servers of the Google LLC. come in the US.
Regardless of any playback of the embedded video, every time you visit this website, you will be connected to the Google Network, which may trigger further data processing without our having any influence.
In the case of transfer of personal data to the Google LLC. Based in the US, Google LLC has become. is certified for the us European Data Protection Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection standard in force in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list
For more information on data protection at "YouTube", please see the provider's privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy
As far as legally required, we have your consent to the processing of your data described above in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO caught up. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. To exercise your withdrawal, please follow the above mentioned possibility to make an objection.

13) Online Marketing
13.1 Facebook Pixel for the creation of custom audiences with extended data comparison
Within our online offer, the so-called "Facebook pixel" of the social network Facebook is used in the mode of extended data comparison, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Quare, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook").
On the basis of his express consent, when a user clicks on an advertisement played on Facebook and placed by us, an add-on is added to the URL of our linked page by Facebook Pixel. This URL parameter is then written into the user's browser after being forwarded via a cookie, which sets our linked page itself. In addition, this cookie collects specific customer data, such as the email address that we collect on our website linked to the Facebook ad during processes such as purchase transactions, account registrations or registrations (extended data comparison). The cookie is then read out by Facebook Pixel and enables the data, including the specific customer data, to be forwarded to Facebook.
With the help of the Facebook pixel with extended data comparison, Facebook is able, on the one hand, to precisely determine the visitors of our online offer as a target group for the display of advertisements (so-called "Facebook ads"). Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel with extended data comparison in order to only display the Facebook ads placed by us to those Facebook users who have shown an interest in our online offer or who have certain characteristics (e.g. interests in certain topics or products that determined on the basis of the visited websites), which we transmit to Facebook (so-called "Custom Audiences"). With the help of the Facebook pixel with extended data comparison, we would also like to ensure that our Facebook ads correspond to the potential interest of the users and do not have a nuisance. In this way, we can further evaluate the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes by understanding whether users were redirected to our website after clicking on a Facebook ad (so-called "conversion"). Compared to the standard version of Facebook Pixel, the function of the extended data comparison helps us to better measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns by recording more assigned conversions.
All transmitted data is saved and processed by Facebook, so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with the Facebook data usage guidelines (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/). The data can enable Facebook and its partners to place advertisements on and outside of Facebook.
These processing operations take place only with the express consent according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.
A consent in the use of the Facebook pixel may only be declared by users who are older than 13 years old. If you are younger, we ask that you ask your guardians for permission.
The information generated by Facebook are usually transmitted to a server of Facebook and stored there, this can also be a transmission to the servers of Facebook Inc. in the United States. US-based Facebook Inc. is certified under the US Privacy Shield, which ensures compliance with the level of data protection in the EU.
You can revoke your consent at any time by deactivating Facebook pixel tracking. For this purpose, you can set an opt-out cookie by clicking on the link below, which deactivates Facebook pixel tracking:
<a href="javascript:void(0)" onclick="if (typeof fbpOptOut == 'function') { fbpOptOut(); } else { alert(atob('QUNIVFVORzogRmVobGVuZGVyIEZhY2Vib29rLVBpeGVsIE9wdE91dC1Db2RlIQ==')); }">Facebook-Pixel deaktivieren</a>
This opt-out cookie only works in this browser and only for this domain. If you delete your cookies in this browser, you must click on the link above again.
13.2 Use of Google Ads Conversion Tracking
This website uses the Google Ads online advertising program and, as part of Google Ads, Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google") conversion tracking. We use the offer of Google Ads in order to draw attention to our attractive offers with the help of advertising materials (so-called Google Adwords) on external websites. We can determine how successful the individual advertising measures are in relation to the data of the advertising campaigns. In doing so, we aim to show you advertisements of interest to you, to make our website more interesting to you and to achieve a fair calculation of the advertising costs incurred.
The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ads ad. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device. These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through Google Ads customer sites. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for Google Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can block this usage by disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie through its Internet browser under the keyword "User Preferences." You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. We use Google Ads based on our legitimate interest in a targeted advertising gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. As part of the use of Google Ads, it may also lead to a transfer of personal information to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.
In the case of transfer of personal data to the Google LLC. Based in the US, Google LLC has become. is certified for the us European Data Protection Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection standard in force in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list
For more information about Google's privacy policy, visit the following Internet address: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
You can permanently deactivate cookie cookies by blocking them by setting your browser software accordingly or by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de
Please note that certain functions of this website may not be used or may only be of limited use if you have deactivated the use of cookies.
As far as legally required, we have your consent to the processing of your data described above in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO caught up. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. To exercise your withdrawal, please follow the above mentioned possibility to make an objection.

14) web analytics services
Google (Universal) Analytics
Google (Universal) Analytics
This website uses Google (Universal) Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). Google (Universal) Analytics uses so-called "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including the shortened IP address) is usually transmitted to a Google server and stored there, which can also be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.
This website uses Google (Universal) Analytics exclusively with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()", which ensures anonymization of the IP address by shortening and excludes a direct personal reference. The extension will shorten your IP address from Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google LLC server in the USA and shortened there. In these exceptional cases, this processing takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in the statistical analysis of user behavior for optimization and marketing purposes.
Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide us with other services related to website activity and internet usage. The IP address provided by Google (Universal) Analytics from your browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google.
You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
Alternativ zum Browser-Plugin oder innerhalb von Browsern auf mobilen Geräten klicken Sie bitte auf den folgenden Link, um ein Opt-Out-Cookie zu setzen, das die Erfassung durch Google Analytics innerhalb dieser Website zukünftig verhindert (dieses Opt-Out-Cookie funktioniert nur in diesem Browser und nur für diese Domain. Wenn Sie Ihre Cookies in diesem Browser löschen, müssen Sie diesen Link erneut anklicken): <a onclick="alert('Google Analytics wurde deaktiviert');" href="javascript:gaOptout() ">Google Analytics deaktivieren</a>
Further information on Google (Universal) Analytics can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de
In the case of transfer of personal data to the Google LLC. Based in the US, Google LLC has become. is certified for the us European Data Protection Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection standard in force in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list
As far as legally required, we have your consent to the processing of your data described above in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO caught up. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. To exercise your withdrawal, please follow the above mentioned possibility to make an objection.

15) Retargeting / Remarketing / Referral Advertising
Google Ads Remarketing
Our website uses the features of Google Ads Remarketing to advertise this site on Google's search results, as well as third party websites. Provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). For this purpose, Google sets a cookie in the browser of your device, which automatically enables interest-based advertising using a pseudonymous cookie ID and based on the pages you visit. The processing is based on our legitimate interest in the optimal marketing of our website in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
Any further processing will only take place if you have agreed with Google that your Internet and App Browsing history will be linked to your Google Account by Google and information from your Google Account will be used to personalize your ads on the web consider. In this case, when you log in to Google during the page visit of our website, Google will use your data with Google Analytics data to create and define audience lists for cross-device remarketing. To do this, Google will temporarily associate your personal information with Google Analytics data to create audiences. As part of the use of Google Ads Remarketing, it may also lead to a transfer of personal information to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.
You can permanently disable the setting of cookie cookies by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/
Alternatively, you can visit the Digital Advertising Alliance at www.aboutads.info to find out about setting cookies and how to make settings. Finally, you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and individually decide on their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general. Failure to accept cookies may limit the functionality of our website.
In the case of transfer of personal data to the Google LLC. Based in the US, Google LLC has become. is certified for the us European Data Protection Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection standard in force in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list
Further information and the privacy policy regarding advertising and Google can be viewed here:
https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/
As far as legally required, we have your consent to the processing of your data described above in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO caught up. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. To exercise your withdrawal, please follow the above mentioned possibility to make an objection.

16) Tools and Miscellaneous
16.1 Cookie consent tool based on Usercentrics technology
This website uses a cookie consent tool with technology from Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 Munich (hereinafter "Usercentrics") to obtain effective user consent for cookies that require consent and cookie-based applications.
By integrating a corresponding JavaScript code, users are shown a banner when the page is called up, in which checkmarks can be given for certain cookies and / or cookie-based applications. The tool blocks the setting of all cookies that require consent until the respective user grants the corresponding consent. This ensures that such cookies are only placed on the user's end device if they have given their consent.
So that the cookie consent tool can clearly assign page views to individual users and individually record, log and save the consent settings made by the user for a session duration, when the website is called up by the cookie consent tool, certain user information (including the IP address) collected, transmitted to the Usercentrics server and stored there.
This data processing takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in a legally compliant, user-specific and user-friendly consent management for cookies and therefore in a legally compliant design of our website.
Another legal basis for the data processing described is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c GDPR. As the person responsible, we are subject to the legal obligation to make the use of technically unnecessary cookies dependent on the respective user consent.
We have concluded an order processing contract with Usercentrics, with which we oblige Usercentrics to protect the data of visitors to our website and not to pass it on to third parties.
Further information on the use of data by Usercentrics can be found in the Usercentrics data protection declaration at https://usercentrics.com/privacy-policy/
16.2 - Adobe Fonts (Typekit)
For the uniform display of fonts, this page uses so-called web fonts provided by Adobe Systems Incorporated, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110-2704, USA ("Adobe"). When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.
For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Adobe servers. This can also result in the transfer of personal data to Adobe servers in the USA. In this way, Adobe gains knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Adobe fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.
In the case of the transfer of personal data to Adobe based in the USA, Adobe has certified itself for the US-European data protection convention "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list
Further information on Adobe Fonts can be found at https://fonts.adobe.com/ and in Adobe's data protection declaration: https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy.html
- Google Web Fonts
This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google") for consistent presentation of fonts. When you access a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts.
To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. This may also involve the transfer of personal data to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US. In this way, Google is aware that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.
In the case of transfer of personal data to the Google LLC. Based in the US, Google LLC has become. is certified for the us European Data Protection Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection standard in force in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list
More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
16.3 Google Customer Reviews (formerly Google Trusted Stores program)
We work with Google as part of the Google Customer Reviews program. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). This program gives us the opportunity to obtain customer reviews from users of our website. When you shop on our website, you will be asked if you would like to participate in a Google email survey. If you have given your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. To issue a DSGVO, we will forward your e-mail address to Google. You'll receive an email from Google Customer Reviews asking you to rate the shopping experience on our website. The review you submit will then be summarized with our other reviews and displayed in our Google Customer Reviews logo and in our Merchant Center dashboard. It also uses your rating for Google seller ratings. As part of the use of Google Customer Reviews, there may also be a transfer of personally identifiable information to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.
You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a message to the Data Controller or to Google.
In the case of transfer of personal data to the Google LLC. Based in the US, Google LLC has become. is certified for the us European Data Protection Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection standard in force in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list
For more information about Google's privacy related to the Google Customer Reviews program, please visit the following link: https://support.google.com/merchants/answer/7188525?hl=en
For more information on Google Seller ratings privacy, visit this link: https://support.google.com/google-ads/answer/2375474
16.4 Applications for job advertisements by email
On our website, we are currently advertising vacancies in a separate section, to which interested parties can apply by e-mail to the contact address provided.
In order to be included in the application process, applicants must provide us with all the personal data required for a well-founded and informed assessment and selection together with the application by email.
The required information includes general information about the person (name, address, telephone or electronic contact options) as well as performance-specific evidence of the qualifications required for a job. If necessary, health-related information is also required, which, in the interest of social protection, must be given special consideration in the person of the applicant in terms of labor and social law.
The respective job advertisement shows which components an application must contain in individual cases in order to be considered and in which form these components are to be sent by email.
After receipt of the application sent using the specified email contact address, we will save the applicant data and evaluate it exclusively for the purpose of processing the application. For any queries that arise in the course of processing, we use either the e-mail address provided by the applicant with his application or a specified telephone number.
The legal basis for this processing, including contacting for queries, is basically Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR in conjunction with Section 26 (1) BDSG, in the sense of which the application process is considered to be an employment contract initiation.
Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Article 9 (1) GDPR (e.g. health data such as information on the severely disabled) are requested from applicants, processing takes place in accordance with Article 9 (2) lit. b. GDPR, so that we can exercise the rights arising from labor law and social security and social protection law and fulfill our obligations in this regard.
Cumulatively or alternatively, the processing of the special data categories may also be based on Art. 9 para. 1 lit. h DSGVO if it is used for health or occupational health purposes, for assessing the applicant's ability to work, for medical diagnosis, care or treatment in the health or social sector or for the administration of systems and services in the health or social sector he follows.
If the applicant is not selected in the course of the evaluation described above, or if an applicant withdraws his application prematurely, his data transmitted by email and all electronic correspondence including the original application email will be deleted after a corresponding notification after 6 months at the latest. This time limit is based on our legitimate interest in answering any follow-up questions to the application and, if necessary, in being able to meet our obligations to provide evidence from the regulations on equal treatment of applicants.
In the case of a successful application, the data provided will be based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO in conjunction with § 26 para. 1 BDSG further processed for the purpose of carrying out the employment relationship.
16.5 - Google Maps
On our website we use Google Maps (API) from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). Google Maps is a web service for displaying interactive (land) maps to visually represent geographic information. By using this service you will be shown our location and will facilitate your arrival.
As soon as you visit those subpages where the map of Google Maps is integrated, information about your use of our website (such as your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google's servers, in which case it may also be sent to the servers the Google LLC. come in the US. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether a user account exists. When you're logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data (even for non-logged-in users) as usage profiles and evaluates them. The collection, storage and evaluation are carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO based on the legitimate interest of Google in the display of personalized advertising, market research and / or the needs of designing Google websites. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to use them.
In the case of transfer of personal data to the Google LLC. Based in the US, Google LLC has become. is certified for the us European Data Protection Convention "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the data protection standard in force in the EU. A current certificate can be viewed here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list
If you disagree with the future transmission of your data to Google when using Google Maps, you can also disable the Google Maps web service completely by turning off the JavaScript application in your browser. Google Maps and the map display on this website can not be used.
Google's Terms of Use can be viewed at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/terms/regional.html, and the additional Google Maps terms of service can be found at https://www.google.com/intl /de_US/help/terms_maps.html
For details on privacy related to the use of Google Maps, please visit the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
As far as legally required, we have your consent to the processing of your data described above in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO caught up. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. To exercise your withdrawal, please follow the above mentioned possibility to make an objection.

17) rights of the person concerned
17.1 The applicable data protection law grants you comprehensive data protection rights (information and intervention rights) to the person responsible regarding the processing of your personal data, which we inform you about below:
- Right to information in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR: In particular, you have a right to information about your personal data processed by us, the processing purposes, the categories of processed personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed planned storage period or the criteria for determining the storage period, the existence of a right to correction, deletion, restriction of processing, objection to processing, complaint to a supervisory authority, the origin of your data if we have not collected it from you, the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling and, if necessary, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope that affects you and the intended effects of such processing, as well as your right to information, which guarantees according to Art. 46 GDPR for forwarding Your data exists in third countries;
- Right to correction in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR: You have the right to immediate correction of incorrect data concerning you and / or completion of your incomplete data stored by us;
- Right to deletion according to Art. 17 GDPR: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data if the requirements of Art. 17 Para. 1 GDPR are met. However, this right does not exist in particular if the processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims;
- Right to restriction of processing in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR: You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, as long as the correctness of your data, which you disputed, is checked, if you refuse to delete your data due to inadmissible data processing and instead request the restriction of the processing of your data if you need your data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, after we no longer need this data after the purpose has been achieved or if you have objected to reasons of your particular situation, as long as it is not certain whether our legitimate reasons prevail;
- Right to information in accordance with Art. 19 GDPR: If you have asserted the right to correction, deletion or restriction of processing against the person responsible, he is obliged to make this correction or deletion of the data to all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed or to restrict processing, unless this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You have the right to be informed about these recipients.
- Right to data portability according to Art. 20 GDPR: You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transfer to another person responsible, insofar as this is technically feasible ;
- Right to revoke consent given in accordance with Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR: You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of data at any time with future effect. In the event of revocation, we will delete the data concerned immediately, unless further processing can be based on a legal basis for processing without consent. Withdrawing consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal;
- Right to lodge a complaint in accordance with Art. 77 GDPR: If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy the Member State of your whereabouts, your place of work or the place of the alleged violation.
17.2 OPPOSITION RIGHT
IF, IN THE CONTEXT OF INTEREST ACCOUNTABILITY, WE PROCESS OUR PERSONAL DATA BASED ON OUR MAJOR LEGITIMATE INTEREST, YOU HAVE ANY PRESENT RIGHT TO SUBMIT AGAINST THIS PROCESSING FOR CONSEQUENCES WITH EFFECT ON THE FUTURE FOR REASONS OBTAINED FROM YOUR SPECIFIC SITUATION.
MAKE USE OF YOUR OPPOSITION RIGHT, WE FINISH THE PROCESSING OF THE AFFECTED DATA. FURTHER PROCESSING REMAINS SUBJECT TO EXERCISE WHEN WE MAY PROVIDE IMPERATIVE REASONABLE REASONS FOR PROCESSING WHICH EXCEED ITS INTERESTS, FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS AND FUNDAMENTAL FREEDOMS, OR IF THE PROCESSING SERVES THE PRESENTATION, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF LEGAL CHARGES.
IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED BY US TO OPERATE DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO INTRODUCE ANY CONTESTING AGAINST THE PROCESSING OF YOU OF PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING. YOU MAY EXERCISE THE OPPOSITE AS DESCRIBED ABOVE.
MAKE USE OF YOUR CONTINGENCY RIGHT, WE FINISH THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA CONCERNED FOR DIRECT ACCEPTANCE.

18) Duration of storage of personal data
The duration of the storage of personal data is based on the respective legal basis, the purpose of processing and - if applicable - additionally based on the respective legal retention period (eg commercial and tax retention periods).
In the processing of personal data based on an explicit consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO, these data are stored until the person withdraws his consent.
There are statutory retention periods for data which, in the context of legal or similar obligations, are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO are processed, these data are routinely deleted after expiry of the retention periods, if they are no longer required for fulfillment of the contract or for initiating a contract and / or if there is no legitimate interest in the re-storage on our part.
In the processing of personal data on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, these data will be stored until the person concerned exercises his right of objection under Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO, unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the person concerned, or the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.
In the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct advertising on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO these data will be stored until the person concerned exercises his right of objection under Art. 21 para. 2 DSGVO.
Unless otherwise stated in the other information in this Declaration on Specific Processing Situations, stored personal data will be erased if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.